86%fees paid online
-70%time to prepare report cards
4.5parent app rating
About the client
A K–12 school with 3,000 students, based in Guwahati, Assam, operating in the education, schools & coaching institutes sector.
The problem
Attendance, fees, exams and parent communication ran on separate tools and registers.
What we did
- Admissions, fee, attendance and exam modules
- Parent app with fee payment and notices
- Report cards in the board's format
- Transport routes and fee mapping
- Staff training for 150 teachers
Outcome
- 86% fees paid online
- -70% time to prepare report cards
- 4.5 parent app rating
Services involved
School & College ERP · ERP Software
Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.





