info@onlincer.com New Delhi · Serving businesses across India
Shopify Partner · Google Cloud Partner · Hostinger Partner · Zoho Affiliate

School ERP and Parent App for a Large K–12 School

A K–12 school with 3,000 students · Guwahati, Assam · Engagement: 3 months

School ERP and Parent App for a Large K–12 SchoolEducation, Schools & Coaching Institutes
86%fees paid online
-70%time to prepare report cards
4.5parent app rating

About the client

A K–12 school with 3,000 students, based in Guwahati, Assam, operating in the education, schools & coaching institutes sector.

The problem

Attendance, fees, exams and parent communication ran on separate tools and registers.

What we did

  • Admissions, fee, attendance and exam modules
  • Parent app with fee payment and notices
  • Report cards in the board's format
  • Transport routes and fee mapping
  • Staff training for 150 teachers

Outcome

  • 86% fees paid online
  • -70% time to prepare report cards
  • 4.5 parent app rating

Services involved

School & College ERP · ERP Software

Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.