3.6 → 4.3average Google rating
100%reviews responded to
-30%complaints about waiting time
About the client
A multi-speciality hospital, based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, operating in the healthcare, hospitals & clinics sector.
The problem
Negative reviews about waiting times dominated search results, and the hospital rarely responded.
What we did
- Response guidelines respecting patient privacy
- Replies to all existing reviews within two weeks
- Discharge-time review request via WhatsApp
- Monthly sentiment report shared with operations
- Fixes to appointment scheduling based on feedback
Outcome
- 3.6 → 4.3 average Google rating
- 100% reviews responded to
- -30% complaints about waiting time
Services involved
Online Reputation Management · Digital Marketing
Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.





