info@onlincer.com New Delhi · Serving businesses across India
Shopify Partner · Google Cloud Partner · Hostinger Partner · Zoho Affiliate

Review Management Programme Improves a Hospital's Online Reputation

A multi-speciality hospital · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh · Engagement: 6 months

Review Management Programme Improves a Hospital's Online ReputationHealthcare, Hospitals & Clinics
3.6 → 4.3average Google rating
100%reviews responded to
-30%complaints about waiting time

About the client

A multi-speciality hospital, based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, operating in the healthcare, hospitals & clinics sector.

The problem

Negative reviews about waiting times dominated search results, and the hospital rarely responded.

What we did

  • Response guidelines respecting patient privacy
  • Replies to all existing reviews within two weeks
  • Discharge-time review request via WhatsApp
  • Monthly sentiment report shared with operations
  • Fixes to appointment scheduling based on feedback

Outcome

  • 3.6 → 4.3 average Google rating
  • 100% reviews responded to
  • -30% complaints about waiting time

Services involved

Online Reputation Management · Digital Marketing

Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.