-41%delivery step errors
-30%rider support calls
+15%deliveries per shift
About the client
A last-mile delivery startup, based in Hyderabad, Telangana, operating in the logistics & transport sector.
The problem
Riders found the app confusing, leading to missed delivery steps and support calls.
What we did
- UX audit and rider interviews
- Simplified delivery flow with large buttons
- Clear status colours and icons
- Telugu and Hindi language options
- Developer handoff with design system
Outcome
- -41% delivery step errors
- -30% rider support calls
- +15% deliveries per shift
Services involved
Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.





