info@onlincer.com New Delhi · Serving businesses across India
Shopify Partner · Google Cloud Partner · Hostinger Partner · Zoho Affiliate

Rider App Redesign Reduces Delivery Errors

A last-mile delivery startup · Hyderabad, Telangana · Engagement: 7 weeks

Rider App Redesign Reduces Delivery ErrorsLogistics & Transport
-41%delivery step errors
-30%rider support calls
+15%deliveries per shift

About the client

A last-mile delivery startup, based in Hyderabad, Telangana, operating in the logistics & transport sector.

The problem

Riders found the app confusing, leading to missed delivery steps and support calls.

What we did

  • UX audit and rider interviews
  • Simplified delivery flow with large buttons
  • Clear status colours and icons
  • Telugu and Hindi language options
  • Developer handoff with design system

Outcome

  • -41% delivery step errors
  • -30% rider support calls
  • +15% deliveries per shift

Services involved

UI Design · UI/UX & Branding

Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.