info@onlincer.com New Delhi · Serving businesses across India
Shopify Partner · Google Cloud Partner · Hostinger Partner · Zoho Affiliate

CRO Programme Increases Course Enquiries From Existing Traffic

An online upskilling platform · Bengaluru, Karnataka · Engagement: 10 weeks

CRO Programme Increases Course Enquiries From Existing TrafficEducation, Schools & Coaching Institutes
+46%enquiry conversion rate
+31%mobile form completions
-20%bounce rate on course pages

About the client

An online upskilling platform, based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, operating in the education, schools & coaching institutes sector.

The problem

Course pages attracted traffic but few visitors filled in the counselling form, especially on mobile.

What we did

  • Heatmaps and session recordings to find friction
  • Shorter form with phone-first fields
  • Clear fee, EMI and placement information
  • WhatsApp counselling option
  • A/B tests on headlines and CTA

Outcome

  • +46% enquiry conversion rate
  • +31% mobile form completions
  • -20% bounce rate on course pages

Services involved

Conversion Rate Optimisation (CRO) · Digital Marketing

Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.