+46%enquiry conversion rate
+31%mobile form completions
-20%bounce rate on course pages
About the client
An online upskilling platform, based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, operating in the education, schools & coaching institutes sector.
The problem
Course pages attracted traffic but few visitors filled in the counselling form, especially on mobile.
What we did
- Heatmaps and session recordings to find friction
- Shorter form with phone-first fields
- Clear fee, EMI and placement information
- WhatsApp counselling option
- A/B tests on headlines and CTA
Outcome
- +46% enquiry conversion rate
- +31% mobile form completions
- -20% bounce rate on course pages
Services involved
Conversion Rate Optimisation (CRO) · Digital Marketing
Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.





