info@onlincer.com New Delhi · Serving businesses across India
Shopify Partner · Google Cloud Partner · Hostinger Partner · Zoho Affiliate

PPC Overhaul Cuts Wasted Spend for a Car Accessories Store

A car accessories retailer · Ludhiana, Punjab · Engagement: 2 months

PPC Overhaul Cuts Wasted Spend for a Car Accessories StoreAutomobile Dealers & Auto Parts
-44%cost per lead
+51%store visits from ads
-30%irrelevant clicks

About the client

A car accessories retailer, based in Ludhiana, Punjab, operating in the automobile dealers & auto parts sector.

The problem

Ads were showing for unrelated car searches, and the landing page was the homepage.

What we did

  • Campaigns grouped by accessory category and car model
  • Negative keyword lists for service, spare parts and jobs
  • Model-specific landing pages
  • Call and WhatsApp tracking
  • Schedule adjustments for store hours

Outcome

  • -44% cost per lead
  • +51% store visits from ads
  • -30% irrelevant clicks

Services involved

PPC Management · Digital Marketing

Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.