-44%cost per lead
+51%store visits from ads
-30%irrelevant clicks
About the client
A car accessories retailer, based in Ludhiana, Punjab, operating in the automobile dealers & auto parts sector.
The problem
Ads were showing for unrelated car searches, and the landing page was the homepage.
What we did
- Campaigns grouped by accessory category and car model
- Negative keyword lists for service, spare parts and jobs
- Model-specific landing pages
- Call and WhatsApp tracking
- Schedule adjustments for store hours
Outcome
- -44% cost per lead
- +51% store visits from ads
- -30% irrelevant clicks
Services involved
PPC Management · Digital Marketing
Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.





