info@onlincer.com New Delhi · Serving businesses across India
Shopify Partner · Google Cloud Partner · Hostinger Partner · Zoho Affiliate

ERPNext Implementation for a Rice Mill With Batch Tracking

A rice mill and exporter · Karnal, Haryana · Engagement: 4 months

ERPNext Implementation for a Rice Mill With Batch TrackingAgri & Food Processing
100%batch traceability from procurement to dispatch
+2.5%improvement in measured yield
-50%time preparing export documents

About the client

A rice mill and exporter, based in Karnal, Haryana, operating in the agri & food processing sector.

The problem

Paddy procurement, milling yields and export orders were tracked separately, making batch traceability difficult.

What we did

  • Procurement with farmer and broker records
  • Milling production with yield tracking
  • Batch-wise inventory and quality parameters
  • Export documentation support
  • Dispatch and transport documentation

Outcome

  • 100% batch traceability from procurement to dispatch
  • +2.5% improvement in measured yield
  • -50% time preparing export documents

Services involved

ERPNext Implementation · ERP Software

Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.