100%batch traceability from procurement to dispatch
+2.5%improvement in measured yield
-50%time preparing export documents
About the client
A rice mill and exporter, based in Karnal, Haryana, operating in the agri & food processing sector.
The problem
Paddy procurement, milling yields and export orders were tracked separately, making batch traceability difficult.
What we did
- Procurement with farmer and broker records
- Milling production with yield tracking
- Batch-wise inventory and quality parameters
- Export documentation support
- Dispatch and transport documentation
Outcome
- 100% batch traceability from procurement to dispatch
- +2.5% improvement in measured yield
- -50% time preparing export documents
Services involved
ERPNext Implementation · ERP Software
Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.





