-37%cost per qualified lead
100%exclusive leads
+24%loan disbursals per month
About the client
A home-loan advisory firm, based in Thane, Maharashtra, operating in the bfsi, nbfcs & fintech sector.
The problem
Leads from a single portal were expensive and shared with competitors. The firm wanted exclusive leads from home buyers.
What we did
- Google Search campaigns for loan-related intent
- Meta ads targeting recent property searchers
- EMI calculator landing page
- Qualifying questions on income and property stage
- CRM with instant callback alerts
Outcome
- -37% cost per qualified lead
- 100% exclusive leads
- +24% loan disbursals per month
Services involved
Lead Generation · Digital Marketing
Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.





