info@onlincer.com New Delhi · Serving businesses across India
Shopify Partner · Google Cloud Partner · Hostinger Partner · Zoho Affiliate

Multi-Channel Lead Generation for a Home-Loan Advisory

A home-loan advisory firm · Thane, Maharashtra · Engagement: 3 months

Multi-Channel Lead Generation for a Home-Loan AdvisoryBFSI, NBFCs & Fintech
-37%cost per qualified lead
100%exclusive leads
+24%loan disbursals per month

About the client

A home-loan advisory firm, based in Thane, Maharashtra, operating in the bfsi, nbfcs & fintech sector.

The problem

Leads from a single portal were expensive and shared with competitors. The firm wanted exclusive leads from home buyers.

What we did

  • Google Search campaigns for loan-related intent
  • Meta ads targeting recent property searchers
  • EMI calculator landing page
  • Qualifying questions on income and property stage
  • CRM with instant callback alerts

Outcome

  • -37% cost per qualified lead
  • 100% exclusive leads
  • +24% loan disbursals per month

Services involved

Lead Generation · Digital Marketing

Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.