-40%expiry write-offs
99%picking accuracy
-30%dispatch time
About the client
A pharmaceutical distributor, based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, operating in the diagnostics & pharma sector.
The problem
Near-expiry stock was discovered too late, and pickers did not follow FEFO consistently.
What we did
- Batch and expiry capture at receipt
- Barcode scanning for picking and dispatch
- FEFO picking suggestions
- Near-expiry alerts by product
- Tally integration for billing
Outcome
- -40% expiry write-offs
- 99% picking accuracy
- -30% dispatch time
Services involved
Inventory Management Software · Software Development
Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.




