info@onlincer.com New Delhi · Serving businesses across India
Shopify Partner · Google Cloud Partner · Hostinger Partner · Zoho Affiliate

Batch and Expiry Inventory System for a Pharma Distributor

A pharmaceutical distributor · Indore, Madhya Pradesh · Engagement: 3 months

Batch and Expiry Inventory System for a Pharma DistributorDiagnostics & Pharma
-40%expiry write-offs
99%picking accuracy
-30%dispatch time

About the client

A pharmaceutical distributor, based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, operating in the diagnostics & pharma sector.

The problem

Near-expiry stock was discovered too late, and pickers did not follow FEFO consistently.

What we did

  • Batch and expiry capture at receipt
  • Barcode scanning for picking and dispatch
  • FEFO picking suggestions
  • Near-expiry alerts by product
  • Tally integration for billing

Outcome

  • -40% expiry write-offs
  • 99% picking accuracy
  • -30% dispatch time

Services involved

Inventory Management Software · Software Development

Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.