info@onlincer.com New Delhi · Serving businesses across India
Shopify Partner · Google Cloud Partner · Hostinger Partner · Zoho Affiliate

Automated Report Delivery for a Diagnostic Lab Network

A diagnostic lab network · Bhubaneswar, Odisha · Engagement: 4 weeks

Automated Report Delivery for a Diagnostic Lab NetworkHealthcare, Hospitals & Clinics
-58%report status calls
+31%patient feedback responses
95%reports delivered within an hour of approval

About the client

A diagnostic lab network, based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, operating in the healthcare, hospitals & clinics sector.

The problem

Patients and referring doctors called repeatedly to ask whether reports were ready, overwhelming front-desk staff.

What we did

  • Report-ready trigger from the lab system
  • Secure WhatsApp and email delivery with PDF
  • Referring doctor notifications
  • Feedback request after delivery
  • Daily turnaround-time report

Outcome

  • -58% report status calls
  • +31% patient feedback responses
  • 95% reports delivered within an hour of approval

Services involved

Workflow Automation Services · AI Automation

Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.