-58%report status calls
+31%patient feedback responses
95%reports delivered within an hour of approval
About the client
A diagnostic lab network, based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, operating in the healthcare, hospitals & clinics sector.
The problem
Patients and referring doctors called repeatedly to ask whether reports were ready, overwhelming front-desk staff.
What we did
- Report-ready trigger from the lab system
- Secure WhatsApp and email delivery with PDF
- Referring doctor notifications
- Feedback request after delivery
- Daily turnaround-time report
Outcome
- -58% report status calls
- +31% patient feedback responses
- 95% reports delivered within an hour of approval
Services involved
Workflow Automation Services · AI Automation
Client identity withheld. This anonymised case study is an illustrative example of our approach; figures are indicative and results vary by business, market and budget.





